Teams & Schedules

Team Information

Baseball

Team Profile

Head Coach: Sean Carchidi

Assistant Coaches: Tyler Murphy, Tom McNamee, Leon Sendecki

Record: 0-3-1

Team Schedule

Athletics Event

-
vs.
AIM Academy
Away
AIM Academy soccer
-
vs.
Kimberton Waldorf
Away
KImberton Waldorf School
Loss 0-5
-
vs.
Cristo Rey
Home
Salvation Army Kroc Center
Loss 0-3
-
vs.
City School
Away
The City School
Loss 0-3
-
vs.
Kohelet Yeshiva
Home
Philadelphia Soccer Club
Loss 2-9
-
vs.
Woodlynde
Home
Salvation Army Kroc Center
Loss 0-1
-
vs.
Cristo Rey
Away
Belfield Rec. Center
Win 3-0
-
vs.
West-Mont Christian
Home
Salvation Army Kroc Center
Loss 0-6
-
vs.
Community Academy of Phila.
Away
Scanlon Recreation Center
Win 3-0
-
vs.
Avon Grove Charter
Away
Loss 0-2
-
vs.
Kimberton Waldorf
Home
Cardinal Bevilacqua Community Center
Win 3-0
-
vs.
Delaware Valley Friends
Away
Delaware Valley Friends
Loss 1-4
-
vs.
Woodlynde
Away
Woodlynde School
Win 3-0
-
vs.
Perkiomen School
Away
Perkiomen School
Loss 0-5
-
vs.
Renaissance Academy
Away
Renaissance Academy Charter
Loss 0-3
-
vs.
Girard College
Away
Girard College
Win 1-0
-
vs.
Kimberton Waldorf
Home
Salvation Army Kroc Center
Loss 0-5
-
vs.
Kimberton Waldorf
Away
Kimberton Waldorf
Win 3-2
-
vs.
Delaware Valley Friends
Home
Salvation Army Kroc Center
Loss 1-6
-
vs.
Woodlynde
Away
Woodlynde School
Loss 1-2
-
vs.
Renaissance Academy
Home
Cardinal Bevilacqua Community Center
Loss 0-3
-
vs.
Avon Grove Charter
Away
Loss 1-3
-
vs.
Solebury
Away
Solebury School
Loss 1-12
-
vs.
Delaware Valley Friends
Home
Salvation Army Kroc Center
Loss 0-2
-
vs.
Barrack Hebrew
Away
Barrack Hebrew Academy
Loss 0-8
-
vs.
Woodlynde
Home
Cardinal Bevilacqua Community Center
Win 3-0
-
vs.
Avon Grove Charter
Home
Cardinal Bevilacqua Community Center
Loss 0-3
TBD
vs.
Renaissance Academy, Tri-County League Playoff
Away
Renaissance Academy Charter
Loss 0-3
-
vs.
All-Star game, Tri-County League
Away
Renaissance Academy Charter
-
vs.
Alumnae
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 30-44
-
vs.
Alumni
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 54-57
-
vs.
Kings Christian
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 36-56
-
vs.
Delaware Valley Friends
Away
Delaware Valley Friends
Win 51-27
-
vs.
Crefeld School
Away
Crefeld School
Loss 68-69
-
vs.
Delaware Valley Friends
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 66-41
-
vs.
Villa Victoria Academy
Away
Curtis Lanes
Win 4-0
-
vs.
Overbrook H.S.
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 48-39
-
vs.
New Foundations Charter
Away
New Foundations Charter
Loss 64-80
-
vs.
New Foundations Charter
Away
New Foundations Charter
Loss 39-40
-
vs.
Community Academy of Phila.
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 50-46
-
vs.
City School
Away
Erie Lanes
Win 4-0
-
vs.
Fr. Select Tip-Off Tournament
Away
Fr. Select
Loss 54-58
-
vs.
Fr. Select Tip-Off Tournament, Fr. Select
Away
Fr. Select
Win 53-48
TBD
vs.
Fr. Select Tip-Off Tournament, Franklin Towne Charter
Away
Fr. Select Tip-Off Tournament
Loss 25-43
TBD
vs.
Fr. Select Tip-Off Tournament, MaST Charter
Away
Fr. Select
Win 57-53
-
vs.
Bonner/Prendie
Away
MacDade Bowl
Loss 0-4
-
vs.
Bonner/Prendie
Away
MacDade Bowl
Loss 0-4
-
vs.
Collegium Charter
Away
Collegium Charter
Loss 35-40
-
vs.
Phelps
Away
Phelps School
Win 51-44
-
vs.
First Phila. Preparatory Charter
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 59-56
-
vs.
The Christian Academy
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 22-43
-
vs.
Cristo Rey
Away
Belfield Rec. Center
Loss 40-57
-
vs.
Cristo Rey
Away
Belfield Rec. Center
Loss 48-73
-
vs.
Doane Academy
Home
Thunderbird Lanes
Win 3-1
-
vs.
Doane Academy
Home
Thunderbird Lanes
Loss 1-3
-
vs.
New Foundations Charter
Away
New Foundations Charter
Loss 29-49
-
vs.
Perkiomen School
Away
Perkiomen School
Loss 28-52
-
vs.
Collegium Charter
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 46-52
-
vs.
Collegium Charter
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 55-72
-
vs.
Cristo Rey
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 33-40
-
vs.
Crefeld School
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 54-39
-
vs.
Doane Academy
Away
Doane Academy
Loss 38-68
-
vs.
Mesivta High School
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
-
vs.
Mesivta High School
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
-
vs.
Villa Victoria Academy
Home
Thunderbird Lanes
Tie 2-2
-
vs.
Collegium Charter
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 51-23
-
vs.
Girard College
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 35-24
-
vs.
Phelps
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
-
vs.
Bonner/Prendie
Home
Thunderbird Lanes
Loss 0-4
-
vs.
Bonner/Prendie
Home
Thunderbird Lanes
Loss 0-4
-
vs.
New Foundations Charter
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 27-34
-
vs.
Barrack Hebrew
Away
Barrack Hebrew
Win 57-17
-
vs.
Barrack Hebrew
Away
Barrack Hebrew Academy
Win 48-41
-
vs.
Kings Christian
Away
Kings Christian Basketball
Loss 40-41
-
vs.
Barrack Hebrew
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 36-45
-
vs.
Collegium Charter
Away
Collegium Charter
-
vs.
Collegium Charter
Away
Collegium Charter
-
vs.
City School
Home
Thunderbird Lanes
Win 4-0
-
vs.
Doane Academy
Away
Burlington Lanes
Win 3-1
-
vs.
Doane Academy
Away
Burlington Lanes
Tie 2-2
-
vs.
Barrack Hebrew
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
-
vs.
Cristo Rey
Away
Cristo Rey
Loss 43-48
-
vs.
Avon Grove Charter
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
-
vs.
Perkiomen School
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 48-32
-
vs.
Doane Academy
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Loss 49-53
-
vs.
Tacony Academy
Away
Belfield Rec. Center
-
vs.
Tacony Academy
Away
Tacony Academy
-
vs.
Delaware Valley Friends
Away
Delaware Valley Friends
-
vs.
Delaware Valley Friends
Away
Delaware Valley Friends
-
vs.
Girard College
Away
Girard College
Win 37-26
-
vs.
Barrack Hebrew
Away
Barrack Hebrew
Loss 24-44
-
vs.
AIM Academy
Away
AIM Academy basketball
-
vs.
Penn-Jersey League Playoff, Villa Victoria Academy
Home
Thunderbird Lanes
Win 3-1
-
vs.
Renaissance Academy, Tri-County League Playoff
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 48-28
-
vs.
Tri-County League Playoff, Kimberton Waldorf
Home
Gustine Rec. Center
Win 59-53
-
vs.
Barrack Hebrew, Tri-County League Playoff
Away
Barrack Hebrew Academy
Loss 55-57
-
vs.
Barrack Hebrew, Tri-County League Playoff
Away
Barrack Hebrew Academy
Win 53-30
-
vs.
Penn-Jersey League Championship, Doane Academy
Pike Lanes
Win 3-0
-
vs.
Penn-Jersey League Championship, Doane Academy
Pike Lanes
Win 3-0
-
vs.
Collegium Charter, Tri-County League Championship
Away
AIM Academy
Loss 39-52
-
vs.
West-Mont Christian
Away
West-Mont Christian
-
vs.
Mesivta High School
Home
Hagy's field
CANCELLED
-
vs.
West-Mont Christian
Home
Mc Devitt Rec. Center
Loss 3-24
-
vs.
Girard College
Home
Hagy's field
Loss 11-23
-
vs.
Renaissance Academy
Away
Renaissance Academy Charter, Friendship Field
Loss 1-19
-
vs.
Life Center Academy
Home
Hagy's field
Tie 10-10
-
vs.
Renaissance Academy
Home
Hagy's field
CANCELLED
-
vs.
Girard College
Away
Girard College
Loss 0-15
-
vs.
Kohelet Yeshiva
Away
Hagy's field
Loss 10-18
-
vs.
Barrack Hebrew
Home
Mc Devitt Rec. Center
Loss 20-38
-
vs.
Life Center Academy
Away
Life Center Academy
CANCELLED
-
vs.
West-Mont Christian
Away
West-Mont Christian, Anderson Field
Loss 2-19
-
vs.
Solebury
Away
Solebury School
-
vs.
Penn-Jersey League
Away
Solebury School